?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

So: Art gifting, again, makes me weep with joy. There has been a bunch lately for stuff that is NOT zombie!verse, so I'm throwing another art dump post together for anything related to my non-zombie fics. :D

By fic this time:



Between the Brushstrokes:

Confrontation - from Anonymous Gifter. [from Between the Brushstrokes | Chapter 5]

Make Me Real - by wednesday42. [from Between the Brushstrokes | Chapter 10]

Cover Image - by daylilymoon. [from Between the Brushstrokes]

1984 - by gothic-tampons. [from Between the Brushstrokes | Chapter 11]

Comfort - by YorikoSakakiba at devart. [from Between the Brushstrokes | Chapter 11]

At the Red Light - by radishface(radishface at devart). [from Between the Brushstrokes | Chapter 7]

Stuck At the Red Light (comic) - by radishface(radishface at devart). [from Between the Brushstrokes | Chapter 7]

"Hello" - by simshocking. [from Between the Brushstrokes | Chapter 9]

Reading, Between the Lines - by radishface(radishface at devart). [from Between the Brushstrokes | Chapter 10]

Complacency and Degradation - by radishface(radishface at devart). [from Between the Brushstrokes | Chapter 11]

(New) Comfort - by [info]kovacsisdead  (WalterKovacsisDead at Devart). [from Between the Brushstrokes | Chapter 11]

Everything else:

Enough: Lineart - Color Version - by liodain. [from Enough(NC-17)]

Marking Days - by danceswithelvis. [from Marking Days]

Fit and Finish - by liodain. [from Fit and Finish]

Gatepost Widows - by ChibiPencil at devart. [from Widows' Gate]

Filling the Gaps - by radishface (radishface at devart). [from Filling the Gaps]

Untitled - by neutralsurgeon . [from Marking Days]

WAFFLES - by slipstreamborne and ???? (Dan artist, identify yourself!). [from Waffle Time ficlet]

Filling the Gaps - by liodain . [from Filling the Gaps]

Laundry (NC-17, very NSFW) - by liodain . [from Laundry (NC-17)]

Visage (NC-17, very NSFW) - by liodain . [from Visage (NC-17)]

Impure Thoughts - by Anonymous, from back in the KM thread for the Twilight Zone Corner AU Mashup. If this is yours, claim it!

Widening Gyre - by [info]danceswithelvis . [from The Widening Gyre]

(New) The Center Cannot Hold - by [info]kovacsisdead  (WalterKovacsisDead at Devart). [from The Widening Gyre]



And a few things by me in Paintchat since they need to be quarantined away from the good art:

Nice Hat - an attempt at a prequel to Visage, not porny.
Noodle!Fail - Ror fails at chopsticks. From the captcha fic 'standing supping'.
Bleeding Ror - From Brushstrokes - chapter 13.
Respite - From The Widening Gyre



So yeah. I will be over here in the corner, squeeing helplessly.

Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
(Anonymous)
Jul. 7th, 2009 04:48 am (UTC)
larger cleaner version
So I made that pic to fit in your blog layout, and failed to notice the small shitty quality.

Here's a larger cleaner version if you wish.

http://i27.tinypic.com/o8fj2s.jpg

Apologies for the oversight.

PS.

Captcha: Outsider were

Thought it was interesting.
etherati
Jul. 7th, 2009 05:18 am (UTC)
Re: larger cleaner version
Captcha can be scarily topical at times.

And thank you, that's fantastic! I still really love that picture, it's just so dynamic.

Hey, I made a few icons of some of the art you've done for me, is that okay? Just for my own use, but I wanted to ask and make sure.
(Anonymous)
Jul. 7th, 2009 05:33 am (UTC)
Re: larger cleaner version
"Captcha can be scarily topical at times."

Gutteral Oxygen ... Hmm, Good one.

And Yeah, It's definitely Okay, I mean It's your stuff after all.


etherati
Jul. 7th, 2009 05:58 am (UTC)
Re: larger cleaner version
Thanks! <3
steals_thyme
Aug. 5th, 2009 10:15 am (UTC)
Dude- look what I found, have you seen this one before?

http://yorikosakakibara.deviantart.com/art/Comfort-132146753
etherati
Aug. 5th, 2009 02:58 pm (UTC)
NO I HAVEN'T D: I NEED TO GO COMMENT NOW EEEE.
omgrun
Nov. 15th, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC)
Got a little something to add to your list here
Soooo I wanted to practice using my sound mixing software. I really liked the other read-aloud version of Now, As Before, so I decided to read a short section of The Widening Gyre and do some ambient sound effects for it.
I'm a very MELODRAMATIC reader so please excuse my ridiculousness. LOL.
ENJOY.
etherati
Nov. 15th, 2009 04:39 pm (UTC)
Re: Got a little something to add to your list here
AGHHHH THAT'S EXCELLENT

MELODRAMATIC WHAT ITS A FREAKING GHOST STORY

Seriously, you should do the whole thing ahaha that was really, really well done. As is, do you mind if I stick that link up in my main post so other people can snag it?
omgrun
Nov. 15th, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
Re: Got a little something to add to your list here
SURE GO RIGHT AHEAD XD
Man Idk if I could keep the people in my house quiet enough for me to read the whole story.
etherati
Nov. 15th, 2009 05:59 pm (UTC)
Re: Got a little something to add to your list here
Can always do it in pieces and edit them together!

Seriously, you did a fantastic job.
omgrun
Nov. 15th, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
Re: Got a little something to add to your list here
LMAO I'll try to do the other parts, depending if I have time and more than one source of free sound effects..
I'm trying to find ways of making a more realistic Rorschach voice with my limited software. (LOL) So we'll see how this goes.
etherati
Nov. 16th, 2009 01:55 am (UTC)
Re: Got a little something to add to your list here
*bouncing around already*
etherati
Nov. 16th, 2009 03:41 am (UTC)
Re: So I gave up on the rorschach voice
Awesome! :DDDD grinning so big right now, you have no idea. <3

BTW I'm linking these in the master fic post rather than the art post; thats where I used to keep my other audiobook links haha

Edited at 2009-11-16 03:42 am (UTC)
acidqueen31
Aug. 8th, 2010 02:18 am (UTC)
Un-Lurk
Um... hi. I've been lurking here for a while, and I decided to finally emerge. I really love your work. Your stories make me very happy :) I actually drew some fan art for "Between the Brushtrokes", and I figured I should probably tell you about it. Keep up the great work!
The art can be found at the other end of the link :)
http://inkling31.deviantart.com/gallery/#/d2rvv6z
etherati
Aug. 8th, 2010 03:53 am (UTC)
Re: Un-Lurk
Eeee, that's beautiful! I will comment more fully at DA, but thank you so much! I really need to get that story rolling again, and this is just the motivation I needed. :3
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )